Repertoire (partial list)

Solo

Iannis Xenakis – Rebonds b\a, Psappha

Vinko Globokar - ?Corporel

Franco Donatoni – Omar

Kevin Volans - She who sleeps with a small blanket

George Lewis - North Star Boogaloo

Avshalom Ariel - Reunion of Graduates of the Galactic School in memory of...*

Hana Ajiashvili – Cicada’s Singing*

Andy Akiho - Stop speaking

Martin Wesley-Smith - For marimba and tape

Goni Peles - Study in Controlled Randomness*, Solo for Bongos*

Evan Chapmen – Buttonwood

Amnon Wolman - Parking Pullout*

Yair Klartag - All Day I Hear the Noise of Waters

Georges Aperghis - le corps a corps (Hebrew version)

Amos Elkana - Opus Focus*

Udi Perlman - In a Constant State of Limbo*

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Vibra Elufa

Jon Yu - 15 eyes*

Mike Svoboda - Cartesian Rainbow

Solo with Ensemble

Guy Rauscher - Bossem*

Avshalom Ariel – MiliM*

Shai Cohen - I heard a fly buzz, when I died*

Amos Elkana - It Takes Time*

Udi Perlman - Four Melodies*

 

Small Ensemble

Askell Masson - Konzertstück for Snare Drum

Iannis Xenakis – Okho, Dmaathen

Salvatore Sciarrino – Un fruscio lungo trentanni

Hana Ajiashvili – Repercussion*, Statue of Liberty*

Avshalom Ariel – At Phantom speed

Udi Perlman – Capriccio*, Two songs by Pnina Avni, Three children songs*, Hataka*

Shai Cohen - Parmenides dialogue*, Like a mountain stream*, Schizophrenia*

Goni Peles – Haboker*, Trio* 

Dan Yuhas – Trio for saxophones, piano and percussion

Georges Aperghis - Quatre Pièces fébriles 

Luciano Berio - Linea

John Cage – Forever and Sunsmell, Dance music, Three (numbers), a Flower

Elliot Carter - Esprit rude/ Esprit doux

Sarah Nemtsov - Drummed Variation

Yuval Shaked - 40 Malige Gegenwart und Rückmeldung

Henze - El Cimarron

Eliav Khol - Johannes

 

Large Ensemble

Ruben Seroussi - re:percussion*, re-sonances

Franco Donatoni – Arpège, Spiri, Hot

Peire Boulez - Derive 1

Dan Yuhas – Collisions, Images*, Tenuot*, Repercussions

György Ligeti – Piano concerto, Aventures, Nouvelles Aventures, Síppal, dobbal, nádihegedűvel

Martin Matalon - Trame IV

François Paris - a propos de Nice

Yuval Shaked - Entente harmonique

Giacinto Scelsi - Khoom, Rotativa

Varese - Ionisation

Harrison Birtwistle - Slow Frieze

Georg Fridrich Haas - Open spaces II, …Zerstaubungsgewachse

Messiean - Oiseaux Exotiques

Luciano Berio - Chemin II

Philippe Leroux - AAA 

Peter Eotvos - Da Capo

George Lewis - Merce and Baby

Mauricio Kagel - Fürst Igor, Strawinsky

Jonathan Harvey - Sringara Chaconne

Brian Ferneyhough - La chute d'Icare

Michael Jarrell – Cassandra

Eitan Steinberg - Cosmic Progressions in the Heart II*, Dancing Memory Fish*

Josef Bardanashvili – VERDIBA*, Eve

Erel Paz – Muting Adolescence*

Hana Ajiashvili – Flute Concerto*

Menachem Zur - The Fig Tree

Chaya Czernowin - Ayre: Towed through plumes, thicket, asphalt

Pascal Dusapin - Coda

* First performance