top of page

2022

August

31.8 solo @ CNMAT, Berkley, California

September

1.9 solo @ CCRMA, Stanford, California

30.9 Israel Contemporary Players, Chag Hamusika @ Tel Aviv Museum

October

7.10 Duo with Theo Van Der Poel @ Trier

9.10 Gold @ Bitburg cancelled

10.10 Gold @ Bitburg cancelled

12.10 Gold @ EKA, Trier

13.10 Gold @ EKA, Trier

15.10 Gold @ EKA, Trier

20.10 Performance of Luiza Barz Batista and Paul Hess @ Grand Theater, Luxembourg 

29.10 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

November

5.11 Jerusalem Camerata @ Tel Aviv Opera

5.11 PREMIERE Brandenburg Sonata for cello and guitar - Clara Franz and Guy Woodcock @ Senftenberg

6.11 Jerusalem Camerata @ Jerusalem Theater

6.11 Brandenburg Sonata for cello and guitar - Clara Franz and Guy Woodcock @ Annenwalde bei Templin

22.11 Duo with Mike Svoboda @ Tel Aviv University

23.11 Duo with Mike Svoboda @ House Concert, Haifa

24.11 Duo with Mike Svoboda @ Jerusalem music center

26.11 Brandenburg Sonata for cello and guitar - Clara Franz and Guy Woodcock @ Lubbenau

17.11 Ensemble Beit Hagat @ Jerusalem

27.11 Brandenburg Sonata for cello and guitar - Clara Franz and Guy Woodcock @ Prenzlau

29.11 Xenakis 100 - solo with dance @ Jerusalem music center

December

1.12 Xenakis 100 - solo with dance @ Hateiva, Jaffo

3.12 Xenakis 100 - solo with dance @ Flour Mill, Shaar Haamakim

5.12 Jerusalem symphony orchestra @ Jerusalem theater

10.12 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

15.12 PREMIERE Four Interludes for quartet- Mira Gloor and Tiago Teixeira Leal @ Freiburg

16.12 Four Interludes for quartet- Mira Gloor and Tiago Teixeira Leal @ Oberwil

17.12 Four Interludes for quartet- Mira Gloor and Tiago Teixeira Leal @ Basel

2023

February

1.2 Premiere Tom Belkin's  Snare drum and electronics @ Köln2

5.2 Duo with Mike Svoboda @ Opening festival, Trier

12.2 Anima Quartet plays "HALBEIN" @ Burgdorf

March

4.3 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

6.3 Harry Potter soundtrack with Israel Philharmonic @ Tel Aviv

7.3 Harry Potter soundtrack with Israel Philharmonic @ Tel Aviv

16.3 Children's concert with Einat Aronstein @ Trier

25.3 ensemble concert with Lukas Loss @ Tinguely Museum, Basel

30.3 Revolution Orchestra  

April

1.4 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

14.4 solo concert @ Trier

16.4 Berio Folk Songs @ Trier

21.4 Revolution Orchestra  

May

6.5 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

13.5 Anima Quartet plays "HALBEIN" @ Agathenburg

19.5 Camerata Orchestra @ Tel Aviv Museum

20.5 Camerata Orchestra @ Tel Aviv Museum

21.5 Camerata Orchestra @ Weitzman institute

23.5 Camerata Orchestra @ Jerusalem Theater

June

25.6 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Kasel

bottom of page