top of page

2023

September

2.9 Israel Philharmonic @ Cote Saint Andre

4,9 Israel Philharmonic @ Berlin 

10.9 Israel Philharmonic @ Prague

21.9 Israel Cotemporary Players - Hag Hamusica @ Tel Aviv Mueseum

23.9 festival @ Saarburg glocken museum

October

1.10 Duo with Mike Svoboda @ EKA Trier

November

9.11 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Essen Bibliothek

28.11-2.12 recording with Sinfonieorchester Aachen

December

10.12 Installation with Bernd Bleffert @  Museum am Dom Trier

23.12 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

28.12 music for video-art by Noga Or Yam and Faina Feigin @ Art Port Tel Aviv

30.12 ensemble Meitar @ studio Annette, Tel Aviv

31.12 ensemble Meitar @ Jerusalem academy

2024

January

14.1 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Bielefeld

17.1 with Lukas Loss in WEF @ Davos

18-22.1 residency with dancer Niv Arbel @ Heidelberg

February

2-4.2 Artistic team OPENING festival @ Trier 

3.2 quartet with Lea Sobbe, Zaca Maia, Einat Aronstein @ Opening Trier

13.2 Israel Contemporary Players workshop @ Tel Aviv University

17.2 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

21.2 exhibition opening @ Hateiva, Jaffa

29.2 Chamber music concert with Hill Zori @ Hateiva, Jaffa

March

2.3 vibraphone with Chill Pill string quartet @ Tivon

14.3 with Einat Aronstein @ Trier

20.3 Lukas Loss Festival @ Basel

24.3 Harry Potter with the Israel Philharmonic @ Tel Aviv

25.3 Harry Potter with the Israel Philharmonic @ Tel Aviv

30.3 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

April

8.4 PREMIERE: Inbalim II Jerusalem Street Orchestra @ Jerusalem

13.4 Duo with dancer Niv Arbel @ ID festival Berlin

20.4 HALBEIN II: Israel Philharmonic brass ensemble @ Tel Aviv

May

4.5 Turangalila with Vasily Petrenko, Israel Philharmonic @ Tel Aviv

6.5 Turangalila with Vasily Petrenko, Israel Philharmonic @ Jerusalem

7.6 Turangalila with Vasily Petrenko, Israel Philharmonic @ Haifa

11.5 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

26.5 Sinfonieorchester Aachen

27.5 Sinfonieorchester Aachen

June

1.6 Duo with Dancer Luiza Barz Batista @ EKA, Trier

5.6 Inbar Sharet Quartet @ Basel

22.6 Israel Contemporary Players @ Zucker Hall, Tel Aviv

25.6 ICP - Feldman's Rothko Chapel + King of Denmark  @ Tel Aviv 

July

2.7 Solo + duo with Einat Aronstein @ Tzlil Meudcan festival, Tel Aviv

bottom of page