2018

September

16.9 Rosenberger 'modules' Quartet with zone experimental and Mike Svoboda @ Label Suisse Festival Lausanne

21.9 Terry Reilly In C with zone experimental @ music academy Basel

30.9 Kagel "La trahison orale" with Jean-Pierre Drouet @ music academy Basel

October

3.10 Tourterelles ensemble (featured Guest) @ Olten

3.10 Yifeat Ziv How Much Time? with Einat Aronstein @ zone experimental NSC music academy Basel

12.10 Geizhals\ Erlich\ Burgoyne @ Kibbutz Shaar Haamakim 

13.10 Schodlowsky, Matalon with Arturo Tamayo conducting the Israel Contemporary Players @ Tel Aviv Museum

14.10 Schodlowsky, Matalon with Arturo Tamayo conducting the Israel Contemporary Players @ Mishkenot Sha'ananim Jerusalem

15.10 Geizhals\ Erlich\ Burgoyne With Anat Fort @ Hateiva, Jaffa

16.10 Geizhals\ Erlich\ Burgoyne @ Mazkeka Jerusalem

17.10 Geizhals\ Erlich\ Burgoyne @ Rosh Pina 

 

November

3.11 Mizmor LeDavid @ Zurich

4.11 Duo with Nejc Grm accordion playing Udi Perlman (World premiere)  @ Herrenhaus Edenkoben

9.12 Nebra en la Real Capilla @ Kleiner Saal Schola Cantorum Basiliensis, Basel

15.11 Billi Schwartz @ Haifa Theater

17.11 Duo with Anat Fort @ 'November Balconies' festival, Kiryat Tivon

17.11 Billi Schwartz @ Haifa Theater

19.11 Roof Order [4] with Dani Williamson, Adaya Godlevsky, Uri Levinson @ Jaffa

23.11 Israel Contemporary Players with Szolt Nagy, Benny Sluchin, Nadav Lev @ Mishkenot Sha'ananim Jerusalem

24.11 Israel Contemporary Players with Szolt Nagy, Benny Sluchin, Nadav Lev @ Tel Aviv Museum 

 

December

7.12 Udi Perlman "in a constant state of limbo" @ Music academy Basel 

11.12 with Oboe Class @ Schola Cantorum Basiliensis 

16.12 with Tourterelles ensemble @ Mulhouse

23.12 Bernstein "Halil" @ H95, Basel

26.12 Billi Schwartz @ Tel Aviv

27.12 Billi Schwartz @ Tel Aviv 

28.12 ART Collab - 1st Edition -  vspot dance studio @ Kibbutz Shaar Haamakim

29.12 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Kibbutz Shaar Haamakim

31.12 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Kfar Blum 

2019

January

5.1 Olga Neuwirth “The City Without Jews” Ilan Volkov Conducting the Israel Contemporary Players @ Cinematheque Tel Aviv

9.1 Joe Melnicove and Nadav Erlich Quintet with Neta Raanan and Amir Bar-Akiva @ Hateiva, Jaffo

10.1 Trio with Adaya Godlevsky and Gal Atzur @ Tel Aviv

18.1 Duo with Einat Aronstein @ Museums Nacht, Basel

25.1 IMPULS program with zone experimental @ music academy Basel

27.1 Debut with Concept Store Quartet @ Basel

February

9.2 Pe'ery, Medek, Ligeti with the Israel Contemporary Players, Szolt Nagy @ Tel Aviv Museum 

10.2 Pe'ery, Medek, Ligeti with the Israel Contemporary Players, Szolt Nagy @ Mishkenot Sha'ananim Jerusalem

14.2 zone experimental @ Impuls festival, Graz

16.2 Udi Perlman "in a constant state of limbo" @ Impuls festival, Graz

19.2 Michael Mierhof specific objects, 17 min. @ Impuls festival, Graz

20.2 Extended percussion workshop (Michael Mierhof, Christian Dierstein) performance @ Impuls festival, Graz

21,2 Simon Steen-Anderson "on and off and to and fro" (megaphone) @ Impuls festival, Graz

28.2 Mizmor LeDavid house concert @ Haifa

March

1.3 Mizmor LeDavid house concert @ Even Yehuda

2.3 Mizmor LeDavid @ Karon Hasfarim, Kiryat Tivon

5.3 Mizmor LeDavid  @ Jewish music days, Bar Ilan University

12.3 Downhill trio @ Damatti, Basel

14.3 Billi Schwartz @ Haifa Theater

16.3 Einat Aronstein solo concert (guest percussion) @ Mazkeka, Jerusalem

19.3 Lecture about the new double concerto by Shai Cohen @ Tel Aviv Univesity

23.3 Shai Cohen double concerto: I heard a fly buzz... when I died for soprano, percussion and ensemble with Einat Aronstein and the Israel Contemporary Players, Leo Warynski Conducting @ Tel Aviv museum World Premiere  

24.3 Shai Cohen double concerto: I heard  a fly buzz... when I died for soprano, percussion and ensemble with Einat Aronstein and the Israel Contemporary Players, Leo Warynski Conducting @ Mishkenot Sha'ananim Jerusalem

 

April 

9.4 UNO concert- Xenakis Psappha and Stockhausen Vibra Elufa @ Music Academy Basel

9.4 composer -percussion collaboration concert @ Music Academy Basel

15.4 Christian Wolff ex. #3 with Nadav Erlich @ Music Academy Basel

17.4 Stockhausen Vibra Elufa @ Music Academy Basel

18.4 with Lena Tschinderle @ Biel

22-25.4 rehearsals with Alex's Hand @ Berlin

May

3.5 Collegium Musicum Basel @ Musical Theater Basel

9.5 with Lena Tschinderle @ Biel

12.5 Xenakis Psappha @ Music Academy Basel

14.5 Fritz Hauser: Schlag Puls Cluster Stille @ Kunst museum Basel

17.5 Fritz Hauser: Schlag Puls Cluster Stille @ Kunst museum Basel

18.5 Fritz Hauser: Schlag Puls Cluster Stille @ Kunst museum Basel

21.5 trio with Nadav Erlich and Jordi Pallarés @ Music Academy Basel

21.5 trio with Nadav Erlich and Jordi Pallarés @ Jazz Campus Basel

June

1.6 with Saar Berger @ Marathon Hateiva, Jaffo

7.6 Bärenfelserstrasse im Rahmen @ ZeitRäume Basel

10.6 Omri Avram new solo for percussion and electronics @ attacca festival Basel

14.6 attacca festival Basel

15.6 attacca festival Basel

16.6 Terry Riley In C @ Merian Gärten, Basel

18.6 World premiere of "for dancer, zarb and recorder consort" with Tourterelles ensemble @ Olten

21.6 Collegium Musicum Basel @ Musical Theater Basel

22.6 with Ann Allen @ Schwaz

28.6 community concert @ Shaar Haamakim

29.6 with Ido segal @ Shaar Haamakim

July

1.7 free improv with Adaya Godlevsky and Ayelet Lerman @ Tel Aviv

4.7 Billi Schwartz @ Tel Aviv 

5,7 Billi Schwartz @ Tel Aviv 

6.7 Billi Schwartz @ Tel Aviv 

©Oded Geizhals 2018- 2019